Meeting Date Meeting Venue
27/09/2023 Hong Kong
24/09/2023 Hong Kong
23/09/2023 Singapore
20/09/2023 Hong Kong
17/09/2023 Hong Kong
16/09/2023 Singapore
13/09/2023 Hong Kong
10/09/2023 Hong Kong
09/09/2023 Singapore
03/09/2023 Malaysia (Selangor)
27/08/2023 Singapore
26/08/2023 Malaysia (Perak)
20/08/2023 Macau
20/08/2023 Singapore
20/08/2023 Malaysia (Penang)
19/08/2023 Malaysia (Selangor)
18/08/2023 Macau
13/08/2023 Singapore
13/08/2023 Malaysia (Perak)
12/08/2023 Macau
12/08/2023 Malaysia (Selangor)
08/08/2023 Singapore
06/08/2023 Malaysia
06/08/2023 Singapore
05/08/2023 Macau
05/08/2023 Malaysia
30/07/2023 Macau
30/07/2023 Singapore
30/07/2023 Malaysia (Penang)
23/07/2023 Singapore
RACE 1: PAKISTAN STAR PLATE (GRIFFIN RACE) - 1200M - TIME: 12:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$880000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CHANCHENG GLORY L HEWITSON K W LUI 2 133.0
2 KAHOLO ANGEL C Y HO C FOWNES 3 133.0
3 GREAT DAYS A BADEL P C NG 4 126.0
4 HAPPIHOOD M CHADWICK P C NG 8 126.0
5 HOLY LAKE H BENTLEY K W LUI 7 126.0
6 JOYFUL PROSPERITY H BOWMAN C W CHANG 9 126.0
7 SUPER BONUS Z PURTON P C NG 10 126.0
8 DASHING SUCCESS M L YEUNG Y S TSUI 5 121.0
9 E GLORY M F POON K L MAN 11 121.0
10 GALLANT VALOUR K TEETAN A T MILLARD 6 121.0
11 SONIC BOOM L FERRARIS K H TING 1 121.0
RACE 2: VIVA PATACA HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 2000M - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: K$1900000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ABOVE H BOWMAN A T MILLARD 2 130.0
2 PACKING HURRICANE H BENTLEY C FOWNES 1 127.0
3 ROMANTIC CHARM B AVDULLA C S SHUM 3 127.0
4 SERANGOON Y L CHUNG A S CRUZ 7 125.0
5 CELTIC TIMES M CHADWICK K H TING 8 122.0
6 HIT THE SHOT Z PURTON J SIZE 4 121.0
7 S J TOURBILLON L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 5 121.0
8 TOTAL POWER K H CHAN D J HALL 6 120.0
RACE 3: HELENE SUPER STAR HANDICAP (CLASS 5) - 1200M - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$810000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 TURBO POWER E C W WONG K W LUI 9 135.0
2 VAMOS H BOWMAN D J HALL 6 134.0
3 SUNSHINE LEGENDARY K C LEUNG F C LOR 11 133.0
4 FINGERS CROSSED Z PURTON J SIZE 12 132.0
5 HAPPY FOREVER A BADEL K L MAN 13 132.0
6 BIRDSVILLE M DEE D A HAYES 8 131.0
7 THE GOOD DEAL L FERRARIS D J WHYTE 2 127.0
8 SMILING MOON H N WONG K H TING 5 124.0
9 DAY DAY RICH K TEETAN T P YUNG 10 120.0
10 GOLDEN MISSION L HEWITSON C W CHANG 14 120.0
11 LE PLUS VITE M F POON P C NG 1 120.0
12 LITTLE PLAYER M CHADWICK J RICHARDS 7 120.0
13 URE WINNER L YEUNG Y S TSUI 3 115.0
14 DASHING GENIUS Y L CHUNG A S CRUZ 4 115.0
RACE 4: RIVER VERDON HANDICAP (CLASS 2) - 1000M - TIME: 14:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2640000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 NERVOUS WITNESS L HEWITSON A HAYES 2 135.0
2 PING HAI GALAXY K TEETAN J SIZE 4 134.0
3 WHIZZ KID B AVDULLA A S CRUZ 7 134.0
4 STOLTZ Z PURTON K W LUI 6 132.0
5 WE ARE HERO H BOWMAN L MAN 3 132.0
6 CARROLL STREET A HAMELIN D J WHYTE 1 127.0
7 RUN RUN COOL H BENTLEY F C LOR 8 118.0
8 SUNNY BOY Y L CHUNG W Y SO 5 118.0
RACE 6: CALIFORNIA MEMORY HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1400M - TIME: 15:59 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CIRCUIT MIGHTY Z PURTON K L MAN 12 135.0
2 SUPER WINNER E C W WONG C H YIP 8 134.0
3 MASTER HERO Y L CHUNG A S CRUZ 13 133.0
4 SINGAPORE SUNSHINE M DEE A T MILLARD 6 131.0
5 WATCH BUDDY A BADEL P F YIU 4 129.0
6 YELLOWFIN L HEWITSON K W LUI 3 128.0
7 DAILY TROPHY H BOWMAN C FOWNES 14 127.0
8 URBAN TRIUMPH B AVDULLA W Y SO 2 127.0
9 DRAGON STAR L FERRARIS P C NG 10 122.0
10 HIGH CLOUD H BENTLEY D J WHYTE 7 122.0
11 COMMANDING MISSILE M CHADWICK C W CHANG 5 121.0
12 GOAL ORIENTED K C LEUNG K H TING 11 121.0
13 YOUNG HORIZON C Y HO D A HAYES 9 129.0
14 RIVER VIEWS K TEETAN T P YUNG 1 118.0
RACE 5: MAKARPURA STAR HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1200M - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 MODULECONSTRUCTION C Y HO K W LUI 2 133.0
2 MR MAJESTIC L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 10 130.0
3 REGENCY BO BO M F POON C S SHUM 7 130.0
4 AESTHETICISM L FERRARIS P C NG 3 129.0
5 CHAMPION INSTINCT M DEE D J HALL 4 129.0
6 JOY FOR YOU M L YEUNG Y S TSUI 12 129.0
7 SMART FIGHTER K C LEUNG P F YIU 14 129.0
8 SOO FRESH B AVDULLA W Y SO 11 129.0
9 MULTIDARLING H BOWMAN T P YUNG 9 127.0
10 GLUCK RACER H BENTLEY L HO 1 126.0
11 EASY TWO A HAMELIN K H TING 5 125.0
12 TRUST ME Z PURTON C H YIP 13 123.0
13 HUGE WIN M CHADWICK F C LOR 6 122.0
14 HERO ICON A BADEL K L MAN 8 121.0
RACE 7: EXULTANT HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1400M - TIME: 15:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 PERFETTO B AVDULLA D J HALL 4 135.0
2 SETANTA L HEWITSON D A HAYES 12 135.0
3 BLUE MARLIN H BENTLEY D J WHYTE 13 134.0
4 SIMPLE HEDGE Z PURTON J SIZE 5 134.0
5 LOST CHILD H BOWMAN C W CHANG 6 133.0
6 SPANGLE FORTUNE M F POON K L MAN 10 129.0
7 FOREST GOLD C Y HO C S SHUM 14 120.0
8 WINNING DATA A BADEL P F YIU 7 128.0
9 PUBLICIST M DEE P C NG 9 126.0
10 TOGEPI K TEETAN A T MILLARD 3 126.0
11 OSCAR GLORY K C LEUNG F C LOR 8 123.0
11 OSCAR GLORY K C LEUNG F C LOR 8 123.0
12 SMART LEADER L FERRARIS W Y SO 11 121.0
13 CHIU CHOW BROTHER M CHADWICK T P YUNG 2 119.0
14 VANTASTIC CHOICE A HAMELIN C H YIP 1 119.0
RACE 8: THE STANDARD CHARTERED CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP (GROUP ONE) - 2400M - TIME: 16:05 PRIZE MONEY: HK$12000000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ROMANTIC WARRIOR Z PURTON C S SHUM 8 126.0
2 RUSSIAN EMPEROR H BOWMAN D J WHYTE 5 126.0
3 SENOR TOBA L HEWITSON C FOWNES 3 1126.0
4 ONEY CATCHER K C LEUNG F C LOR 9 126.0
5 PANFIELD K TEETAN A T MILLARD 4 126.0
6 STRAIGHT ARRON C Y HO C FOWNES 6 126.0
7 COLUMBUS COUNTY M CHADWICK C FOWNES 2 126.0
8 NATURAL STORM L FERRARIS P F YIU 1 126.0
9 FIVE G PATCH A BADEL A S CRUZ 7 126.0
RACE 9: VENGEANCE OF RAIN HANDICAP (CLASS 2) - 1400M - TIME: 16:40 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2640000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 RED LION Z PURTON J SIZE 10 135.0
2 THE GOLDEN SCENERY H BOWMAN A S CRUZ 4 132.0
3 SAUVESTRE L FERRARIS F C LOR 8 125.0
4 ATULLIBIGEAL M DEE D J HALL 7 122.0
5 GALAXY WITNESS K TEETAN C FOWNES 11 122.0
6 FLAGSHIP WARRIOR C Y HO D A HAYES 2 121.0
7 GRATEFUL HEART L HEWITSON W Y SO 5 120.0
8 ERIMO A BADEL J SIZE 6 119.0
9 SUNNY STAR H BENTLEY C FOWNES 9 119.0
10 MAJESTIC COLOUR H W LAI F C LOR 1 118.0
11 ET SCREAM M CHADWICK A S CRUZ 3 118.0
RACE 9: VENGEANCE OF RAIN HANDICAP (CLASS 2) - 1400M - TIME: 16:40 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2640000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
RACE 10: ORIENTAL EXPRESS HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 1200M - TIME: 17:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1725000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 SUPREME LUCKY Z PURTON C S SHUM 11 135.0
2 GOOD BUDDY H BOWMAN D J HALL 8 132.0
3 BUNDLE OF CHARM A BADEL J SIZE 6 128.0
4 COLOURFUL EMPEROR M CHADWICK A S CRUZ 2 127.0
5 DANCING CODE C Y HO C FOWNES 3 127.0
6 SUPERB BOY L HEWITSON K W LUI 5 126.0
7 EIGHTY LIGHT YEARS K C LEUNG T P YUNG 1 122.0
8 SOLID SHALAA M DEE D A HAYES 9 122.0
9 MAYHEM K TEETAN C LOR 7 121.0
10 ETERNAL BLOOM B AVDULLA P F YIU 4 119.0
11 SHINING FORTUNE M F POON J SIZE 10 119.0
12 FORTUNE WARRIOR Y L CHUNG P C NG 12 118.0
RACE 11: INDIGENOUS HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 1600M - TIME: 17:50 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1900000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CHING L HEWITSON C W CHANG 12 134.0
2 HAPPY TOGETHER H BENTLEY R GIBSON 6 133.0
3 HELENE FEELING Z PURTON C S SHUM 11 133.0
4 POWERFUL WINGS A BADEL P F YIU 13 133.0
5 CAPITAL LEGEND H BOWMAN C FOWNES 5 133.0
6 LEADING FORTUNE A HAMELIN J SIZE 7 130.0
7 NEVER TOO SOON M DEE J HALL 8 129.0
8 RUN RUN BUDDY K C LEUNG F C LOR 3 125.0
9 CASA COSMO M CHADWICK J RICHARDS 1 123.0
10 PODIUM C Y HO K W LUI 14 122.0
11 OWNERS' PRAISE K TEETAN W Y SO 9 120.0
11 OWNERS' PRAISE TEETAN W Y SO 9 120.0
12 SMILING COLLECTOR L FERRARIS K H TING 4 120.0
13 SUPER OASIS Y L CHUNG A S CRUZ 10 120.0
14 WAR WEAPON M F POON P C NG 2 120.0