Meeting Date Meeting Venue
28/09/2022 Hong Kong
25/09/2022 Hong Kong
24/09/2022 Singapore
21/09/2022 Hong Kong
18/09/2022 Hong Kong
17/09/2022 Singapore
14/09/2022 Hong Kong
11/09/2022 Hong Kong
10/09/2022 Singapore
04/09/2022 Malaysia (Perak)
03/09/2022 Singapore
28/08/2022 Singapore
27/08/2022 Malaysia (Penang)
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
RACE 1: SHUN LEE HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1650M - - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 TOYCOON Y L CHUNG P F YIU 8 135.0
2 WOODFIRE BRO K C LEUNG L HO 5 131.0
3 SMOOTHIES L HEWITSON C S SHUM 7 129.0
4 REACH GOAL A BADEL R GIBSON 1 125.0
5 RIGHTEOUS DOCTRINE M F POON C W CHANG 2 124.0
6 LADY FIRST M CHADWICK C W CHANG 9 122.0
7 OUR CREED Z PURTON K H TING 3 120.0
8 FLYING SILVER C Y HO C S SHUM 6 119.0
9 YES WE CAN S DE SOUSA T P YUNG 4 118.0
RACE 2: WAH FU HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1650M - - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$810000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 BARON ZEE R MAIA R GIBSON 5 134.0
2 COURAGEOUS KNIGHT L HEWITSON C S SHUM 4 134.0
3 BUDDY SPIRIT A HAMELIN C H YIP 9 132.0
4 LUCKY VICTOR Y L CHUNG K H TING 1 131.0
5 NEW ASIA ADVANCE H T MO Y S TSUI 12 130.0
6 SKY GEM C Y HO C FOWNES 7 129.0
7 RUN DES RUN H BENTLEY T P YUNG 6 128.0
8 RUN RUN GOOD S DE SOUSA K L MAN 3 128.0
9 CABLE SPEED L CURRIE C W CHANG 11 123.0
9 CABLE SPEED L CURRIE C W CHANG 11 123.0
10 JUBILATION M L YEUNG L HO 14 123.0
11 SPEED FORCE M F POON C W CHANG 13 121.0
12 LONDON LUCKYSTAR C L CHAU K W LUI 8 119.0
13 PAKISTAN ZINDABAD Z PURTON W Y SO 10 119.0
14 TRAVEL GLORY H N WONG Y S TSUI 2 119.0
RACE 3: THE CELEBRATION CUP (HANDICAP) (GROUP 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 14:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$3900000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 WILL POWER L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 3 130.0
2 CALIFORNIA SPANGLE Z PURTON A S CRUZ 5 127.0
3 DUKE WAI M CHADWICK P C NG 1 125.0
4 HEALTHY HAPPY S DE SOUSA F C LOR 2 123.0
5 MIGHTY GIANT K C LEUNG P F YIU 6 121.0
6 CHEERFUL DAYS A BADEL K W LUI 4 120.0
RACE 4: KWONG FUK HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 FUN N GLORY Z PURTON W Y SO 7 135.0
2 LUCKY ARCHANGEL Y L CHUNG F C LOR 1 135.0
3 SCIENCE PATCH S DE SOUSA P C NG 2 135.0
4 SWEET DIAMOND K C LEUNG P F YIU 9 130.0
5 TURBO POWER C Y HO K W LUI 8 130.0
6 SWEET ENCOUNTER A BADEL J SIZE 3 127.0
7 EASY SNIP C L CHAU T P YUNG 5 126.0
8 SHENZHOU TWELVE V BORGES Y S TSUI 11 126.0
9 DOUBLE SHOW L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 4 123.0
10 MIGHTY STAR A HAMELIN A S CRUZ 10 122.0
11 REGENT GLORY L CURRIE D A HAYES 12 122.0
12 JAZZ STEED M L YEUNG C FOWNES 6 116.0
RACE 5: OI MAN HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 15:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 HAPPY DAILY Z PURTON L HO 12 135.0
2 THE HULK Y L CHUNG C FOWNES 7 135.0
3 GREAT BRILLIANT H W LAI Y S TSUI 9 132.0
4 CIRCUIT MIGHTY K C LEUNG K L MAN 3 129.0
5 GENERAL WINNER H BENTLEY K H TING 13 127.0
6 STUNNING IMPACT S DE SOUSA P C NG 1 127.0
7 ALL IS GOOD L FERRARIS K W LUI 2 124.0
8 HAPPY LAND C L CHAU T P YUNG 10 123.0
9 ROYAL CAMPBELL L HEWITSON P F YIU 4 123.0
10 STAR CONTACT M CHADWICK D A HAYES 14 123.0
11 KARUIZAWA A BADEL C S SHUM 8 119.0
12 FIRE BALL A HAMELIN C H YIP 11 118.0
13 JACK WIN C Y HO A S CRUZ 5 115.0
14 QUORUM V BORGES R GIBSON 6 115.0
RACE 6: FU TAI HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1000M - - TIME: 15:35 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1725000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 METRO WARRIOR Z PURTON D A HAYES 7 135.0
2 PING HAI BRAVO C L CHAU J SIZE 13 132.0
3 FLYING SEASON S DE SOUSA K L MAN 10 130.0
4 JOYFUL WIN L HEWITSON P F YIU 9 129.0
5 SUPER KING L CURRIE D J WHYTE 8 128.0
6 CLASSIC POSH M F POON D J HALL 4 126.0
7 SMOKEY BEAR M L YEUNG K H TING 2 123.0
8 SOLAR WINDS L FERRARIS C FOWNES 5 122.0
9 SUMMIT CHEERS Y L CHUNG D J HALL 14 122.0
10 ADIOS M CHADWICK F C LOR 6 121.0
11 LUCKY QUALITY K H CHAN C FOWNES 3 121.0
12 FLYING DRAGON C WONG C H YIP 11 120.0
13 SUPER AXIOM H T MO Y S TSUI 1 120.0
14 KA YING SPIRIT H BENTLEY C S SHUM 12 117.0
RACE 7: KWONG FUK HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 16:05 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1080000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 GOOD BUDDY L FERRARIS D J HALL 11 135.0
2 SUPER SUNNY SING K C LEUNG W Y SO 12 135.0
3 REGENCY BO BO M F POON C S SHUM 8 134.0
4 UNIVERSAL HORIZON C Y HO K W LUI 6 133.0
5 ROYAL PRIDE K H CHAN C FOWNES 3 131.0
6 YOUTHFUL DEAL Z PURTON F C LOR 7 129.0
7 JOYFUL CHAMPION A HAMELIN C W CHANG 5 127.0
8 NOBLE ACE A BADEL J SIZE 4 127.0
9 FORTUNE TURBO C L CHAU T P YUNG 10 123.0
10 BRAVE DREAMS M CHADWICK A S CRUZ 9 121.0
11 KING OF THE COURT S DE SOUSA D J WHYTE 1 118.0
12 TSUEN WAN GLORY H W LAI K L MAN 2 115.0
RACE 8: HING MAN HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 16:35 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1900000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LOOKING GREAT C Y HO F C LOR 7 134.0
2 SECRET VISION H BENTLEY C S SHUM 5 129.0
3 POWERFUL WINGS S DE SOUSA P F YIU 10 127.0
4 ENCOUNTERED M F POON K L MAN 2 126.0
5 NORDIC SKY C L CHAU A T MILLARD 9 126.0
6 WINNING DRAGON Y L CHUNG A S CRUZ 6 126.0
7 TOTAL POWER K H CHAN D J HALL 1 125.0
8 ENTRUSTED M CHADWICK W Y SO 12 124.0
9 LOOKING COOL Z PURTON F C LOR 13 124.0
10 PEGASUS GENERAL K C LEUNG K H TING 3 123.0
11 HIT THE SHOT A BADEL J SIZE 14 122.0
12 MOONLIGHT VISTA H N WONG P C NG 11 122.0
13 BOOM ALLIANCE L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 8 120.0
14 ODE TO JOY M L YEUNG D J WHYTE 4 120.0
RACE 9: FUK LOI HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 17:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1725000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CHANCHENG PRINCE C L CHAU K W LUI 13 135.0
2 CAPTAIN WIN L FERRARIS P C NG 12 134.0
3 DYNAMIC SPIRIT S DE SOUSA C S SHUM 14 134.0
4 COPARTNER AMBITION C Y HO A S CRUZ 4 132.0
5 LIGHTNING BOLT H BENTLEY C S SHUM 7 131.0
6 NEVER TOO SOON L CURRIE D J HALL 1 130.0
7 GOLDEN EMPIRE R MAIA K W LUI 8 129.0
8 TUCHEL Z PURTON J SIZE 5 126.0
9 GOLDEN LINK M CHADWICK P F YIU 3 124.0
10 BEAUTY CHAMP L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 11 121.0
11 A PAL K C LEUNG F C LOR 9 120.0
12 INFINITE POWER A HAMELIN P C NG 10 119.0
13 HORSESAIN BOLT A BADEL C S SHUM 6 117.0
14 ICE LEGEND M F POON T P YUNG 2 117.0
RACE 10: CHEUNG HONG HANDICAP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 2) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 17:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2640000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 HANDSOME BO BO L CURRIE C S SHUM 1 133.0
2 FANTASTIC TREASURE Z PURTON D A HAYES 8 132.0
3 FANTASTIC WAY V BORGES J SIZE 10 130.0
4 MAJESTIC STAR H BENTLEY C S SHUM 6 130.0
5 IMA SINGLE MAN S DE SOUSA A S CRUZ 9 129.0
6 REWARDING TOGETHER M CHADWICK F C LOR 11 127.0
7 BE READY C Y HO F C LOR 5 124.0
8 NAVAS TWO R MAIA R GIBSON 2 124.0
9 ROCK YA HEART H N WONG K W LUI 7 123.0
10 EASON A BADEL F C LOR 12 122.0
11 YOU'REMYEVERYTHING Y L CHUNG A S CRUZ 4 121.0
12 WINNER METHOD L HEWITSON C S SHUM 3 120.0