Meeting Date Meeting Venue
28/09/2022 Hong Kong
25/09/2022 Hong Kong
24/09/2022 Singapore
21/09/2022 Hong Kong
18/09/2022 Hong Kong
17/09/2022 Singapore
14/09/2022 Hong Kong
11/09/2022 Hong Kong
10/09/2022 Singapore
04/09/2022 Malaysia (Perak)
03/09/2022 Singapore
28/08/2022 Singapore
27/08/2022 Malaysia (Penang)
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
RACE 1: THE PEARCE MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP (PLATE) (GRIFFIN RACE) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$850000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 FOREVER FRIENDS J MOREIRA C FOWNES 3 126.0
2 HAPPY WON Z PURTON F C LOR 6 126.0
3 JOYFUL CHAMPION K C LEUNG C W CHANG 1 126.0
4 OUR PRECIOUS M CHADWICK C FOWNES 4 126.0
5 SUPERB MOVE R MAIA C H YIP 7 126.0
6 INSPIRING CITY C Y HO D A HAYES 5 121.0
7 LEAN HERO L CURRIE D A HAYES 2 121.0
RACE 2: THE PURVES QUAICH (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 QUADRUPLE DOUBLE K H CHAN D J HALL 3 135.0
2 MIRACLE VICTORY C L CHAU D A HAYES 12 132.0
3 HAPPY TANGO J MOREIRA Y S TSUI 10 125.0
4 LOVE ME MORE K C LEUNG P F YIU 5 125.0
5 STAND UP M F POON F C LOR 1 125.0
6 LADY FIRST C Y HO A S CRUZ 6 122.0
7 LUCKY RUBY M CHADWICK K L MAN 7 122.0
8 THIS IS GUTS V BORGES C H YIP 11 122.0
9 WISDOM PATCH Z PURTON P O'SULLIVAN 4 121.0
10 COLOURFUL PRINCE L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 8 120.0
11 MOERAKI L CURRIE C W CHANG 2 118.0
12 TELECOM MISSILE M L YEUNG C FOWNES 9 118.0
RACE 3: THE SWAINE CUP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 14:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 PROUD DRAGON J MOREIRA C FOWNES 10 135.0
2 TURBO POWER Z PURTON K W LUI 9 132.0
3 ROYAL AGILITY L HEWITSON Y S TSUI 12 131.0
4 VIVA A LA M F POON L HO 1 128.0
5 COUNTRY TREASURE A BADEL J SIZE 8 127.0
6 CHICKEN DANCE K C LEUNG P O'SULLIVAN 2 126.0
7 BULB PRINCE V BORGES C H YIP 5 125.0
8 JIANGXI STAMINA M CHADWICK W Y SO 7 123.0
9 LUCK STAR C L CHAU T P YUNG 3 122.0
10 UNIVERSAL CROWN L CURRIE D J WHYTE 4 122.0
11 JOYFUL GENIUS L FERRARIS D J HALL 6 121.0
12 MIRACLES M L YEUNG K L MAN 11 120.0
RACE 4: THE WONG CUP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 5) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 STAR OF GLORY C L CHAU C W CHANG 2 135.0
2 GO GO SIXTEEN L FERRARIS K W LUI 3 134.0
3 SHANGHAI POWER H T MO Y S TSUI 8 134.0
4 FLYING MIGHTY Z PURTON D J HALL 6 132.0
5 SUPERB DADDY L HEWITSON Y S TSUI 10 132.0
6 EL VALIENTE J MOREIRA C FOWNES 1 131.0
7 FORTUNE MARBO H BENTLEY T P YUNG 9 131.0
8 CIRCUIT SPIRITANTO K C LEUNG K L MAN 4 130.0
9 BOYS PARTY L CURRIE A T MILLARD 11 129.0
10 OWNERS' STAR A BADEL W Y SO 14 129.0
11 RUN DES RUN A HAMELIN T P YUNG 13 128.0
12 GRAND POWER C Y HO C W CHANG 7 127.0
13 PRIME STAR R MAIA A T MILLARD 5 115.0
14 GORGEOUS INHERITOR M CHADWICK C H YIP 12 115.0
RACE 5: THE LI CUP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 15:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CALIFORNIA VANES Z PURTON A S CRUZ 10 135.0
2 EASY SNIP C L CHAU T P YUNG 11 133.0
3 SWEET DIAMOND A BADEL P F YIU 3 133.0
4 PRIME MORTAR M L YEUNG K H TING 4 130.0
5 UNIVERSAL HORIZON C Y HO K W LUI 5 130.0
6 VALHALLA J MOREIRA C FOWNES 2 130.0
7 DRAGON KINGDOM K C LEUNG Y S TSUI 12 128.0
8 GLENEALY GENERALS R MAIA C H YIP 8 128.0
9 HO HO JUNIOR L FERRARIS D J HALL 9 126.0
10 SHINING FORTUNE L CURRIE J SIZE 7 125.0
11 LE PLUS VITE M F POON D A HAYES 1 124.0
12 SMART FOLKS L HEWITSON C W CHANG 6 118.0
RACE 6: THE ARCULLI TROPHY (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 15:35 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LET'S DO IT Z PURTON D J HALL 3 135.0
2 PALACE PAL C L CHAU T P YUNG 14 134.0
3 KING TOURBILLON A BADEL Y S TSUI 1 133.0
4 OSCAR GLORY C Y HO F C LOR 4 133.0
5 V CHEVALIERS M L YEUNG K L MAN 5 130.0
6 BEAUTY SPIRIT L HEWITSON A S CRUZ 2 128.0
7 BIG BROOK L FERRARIS C FOWNES 6 126.0
8 WOODFIRE BRO K C LEUNG L HO 11 125.0
9 BEAUTY NOVA L CURRIE J SIZE 13 122.0
10 CORDYCEPS TWO R MAIA C H YIP 10 122.0
11 PRESIDENT'S CHOICE J MOREIRA C W CHANG 7 122.0
12 REGENCY MASTER H BENTLEY C S SHUM 9 120.0
13 AURORA HERO M CHADWICK P O'SULLIVAN 12 116.0
14 EMBARKED M F POON W Y SO 8 116.0
RACE 7: THE CHAN TROPHY (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 16:05 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 MILLENNIUM FALCON C L CHAU T P YUNG 4 135.0
2 SUCCESS FIGHTER H BENTLEY K H TING 7 132.0
3 ALL RICHES K C LEUNG P F YIU 13 130.0
4 CIRCUIT MIGHTY K H CHAN K L MAN 2 130.0
5 ROCKPAPERSCISSORS J MOREIRA F C LOR 11 128.0
6 TYCOON JEWELLERY Z PURTON J SIZE 5 127.0
7 MAXIMIZE HEART R MAIA C H YIP 14 126.0
8 KING ECCELLENTE L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 9 125.0
9 HOLI MOLI L FERRARIS D A HAYES 3 124.0
10 BOOM STITCH M CHADWICK W Y SO 8 121.0
11 GET THE MONIES C Y HO K W LUI 10 119.0
12 PLIKCLONE A HAMELIN D J HALL 1 118.0
13 BUDDY SPIRIT V BORGES C H YIP 6 117.0
14 NEW ASIA ADVANCE H T MO Y S TSUI 12 115.0
RACE 8: THE STEVENSON CUP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 16:35 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 SPIRITED EXPRESS M F POON P F YIU 1 135.0
2 KING LAND C L CHAU T P YUNG 12 133.0
3 BRILLIANT WAY A BADEL J SIZE 2 132.0
4 HARMONY N BLESSED L CURRIE D A HAYES 10 132.0
5 TEAM SPIRIT K H CHAN W Y SO 5 128.0
6 SMART IDEA H BENTLEY F C LOR 11 127.0
7 REVE PARISIEN Z PURTON P O'SULLIVAN 8 124.0
8 XPONENTIAL L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 3 123.0
9 BEAUTY CHARGE M CHADWICK A S CRUZ 7 122.0
10 SHADOW MISSION H T MO Y S TSUI 4 121.0
11 HIGH RISE SOLDIER L FERRARIS K W LUI 6 120.0
12 MAGIC SUPREME H W LAI K L MAN 9 117.0
RACE 9: THE IP JUG (HANDICAP) (CLASS 3) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 17:10 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LUCKY FUN M F POON L HO 11 135.0
2 ELON J MOREIRA J SIZE 8 132.0
3 LIGHTNING BOLT A BADEL C S SHUM 4 131.0
4 CALIFORNIA CONCORD K C LEUNG A S CRUZ 1 129.0
5 MAN STAR M L YEUNG K H TING 7 129.0
6 EVERYONE'S VICTORY H BENTLEY F C LOR 9 127.0
7 VALIANT ELEGANCE C L CHAU D J WHYTE 3 124.0
8 CALL ME TEDDY Z PURTON C W CHANG 10 122.0
9 SUPER AXIOM H T MO Y S TSUI 5 120.0
10 JOLLY RULER L HEWITSON P F YIU 6 118.0
11 SUPER WIN DRAGON C Y HO W Y SO 12 118.0
12 SPONTANEOUS M CHADWICK P O'SULLIVAN 2 117.0
RACE 10: THE CHOW SILVER PLATE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 2) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 17:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2400000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CIRCUIT THREE C L CHAU T P YUNG 1 135.0
2 MASTER MONTARO L CURRIE D A HAYES 12 135.0
3 NAVAS TWO R MAIA R GIBSON 14 135.0
4 SAUVESTRE C Y HO F C LOR 8 135.0
5 SHINING GEM K C LEUNG P F YIU 6 135.0
6 BEAUTY FIT A BADEL J SIZE 11 134.0
7 KEEFY J MOREIRA F C LOR 5 134.0
8 WINNER METHOD H BENTLEY C S SHUM 7 133.0
9 CAPTAIN WIN Z PURTON D J HALL 10 130.0
10 CIRCUIT STELLAR L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 2 124.0
11 PRIVATE ROCKET L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 9 124.0
12 DECISIVE TWELVE H W LAI W Y SO 4 120.0
13 GLUCK RACER M L YEUNG K H TING 13 120.0
14 VIVA HUNTER M CHADWICK K L MAN 3 120.0