Meeting Date Meeting Venue
28/09/2022 Hong Kong
25/09/2022 Hong Kong
24/09/2022 Singapore
21/09/2022 Hong Kong
18/09/2022 Hong Kong
17/09/2022 Singapore
14/09/2022 Hong Kong
11/09/2022 Hong Kong
10/09/2022 Singapore
04/09/2022 Malaysia (Perak)
03/09/2022 Singapore
28/08/2022 Singapore
27/08/2022 Malaysia (Penang)
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
RACE 1: RACING GOES ON 1200M HANDICAP (CLASS 5) - 1200M - - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 THE MULTIPLIER B SHINN D A HAYES 2 135.0
2 THETA HEDGE H BENTLEY K W LUI 3 135.0
3 STRIVE FOR GLORY Z PURTON W Y SO 10 134.0
4 STAR OF WUYI K TEETAN Y S TSUI 12 133.0
5 CHIU CHOW BROTHER C L CHAU T P YUNG 5 132.0
6 G ONE EXCELLENT R MAIA C H YIP 1 132.0
7 STEEL WIN L CURRIE C W CHANG 4 132.0
8 KING'S TROOPER C Y HO P F YIU 6 131.0
9 FORTUNE HERO L HEWITSON R GIBSON 9 127.0
10 GIVE WAY PLEASE A HAMELIN K H TING 7 127.0
11 M M JOHNNY M CHADWICK K L MAN 11 125.0
12 E HONEY M F POON C FOWNES 8 120.0
RACE 2: WORLD-CLASS LEADERSHIP 1200M HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1200M - - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 RECIPROCATION R MAIA R GIBSON 8 135.0
2 RIVER VIEWS H BENTLEY T P YUNG 9 131.0
3 ADEFILL C Y HO P F YIU 5 128.0
4 COUNTRY TREASURE A HAMELIN J SIZE 11 128.0
5 MIRACULOUS HONOUR H W LAI Y S TSUI 6 128.0
6 OVER THE MOON A BADEL C FOWNES 3 128.0
7 SMILING MOON M L YEUNG K H TING 12 128.0
8 SUPER SUNNY SING J MOREIRA W Y SO 10 128.0
9 REGENT GLORY L CURRIE D A HAYES 2 124.0
10 E BROTHER Z PURTON K L MAN 4 120.0
11 HAPPY FAT CAT K TEETAN A T MILLARD 7 119.0
12 SIXTH GENERATION L HEWITSON C H YIP 1 118.0
RACE 3: UNCOMPROMISING INTEGRITY 1800M HANDICAP (CLASS 2) - 1800M - - TIME: 14:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2400000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 MONEY CATCHER M CHADWICK F C LOR 7 132.0
2 CALIFORNIA TEN K TEETAN A S CRUZ 2 131.0
3 BELUGA Z PURTON D J HALL 3 130.0
4 CELESTIAL POWER M F POON F C LOR 9 130.0
5 RUNNING GLORY A HAMELIN J SIZE 6 128.0
6 TIANCHI MONSTER C Y HO W Y SO 4 124.0
7 FLYING QUEST H T MO D J HALL 1 123.0
8 BOURBONAIRE A BADEL J SIZE 5 121.0
9 SIGHT SPIRIT J MOREIRA J SIZE 8 120.0
RACE 4: SERVING THE COMMUNITY 1400M HANDICAP (CLASS 5) - 1400M - - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 BRAVE POWER B SHINN A S CRUZ 5 135.0
2 MISSION SMART Z PURTON F C LOR 2 135.0
3 TAKINGUFURTHER K H CHAN K H TING 7 133.0
4 DAILY BEAUTY K TEETAN C FOWNES 8 131.0
5 GENERAL TRUMP C L CHAU T P YUNG 1 131.0
6 TRAVEL GLORY C Y HO Y S TSUI 12 127.0
7 LONDON LUCKYSTAR L HEWITSON L HO 14 126.0
8 WINWIN THIRTYTHREE J MOREIRA P F YIU 3 126.0
9 VICTORY MORE R MAIA K W LUI 9 125.0
10 ATHENA L FERRARIS C H YIP 4 120.0
11 GALLANT CAVALIER H BENTLEY A T MILLARD 13 117.0
12 WONDERFUL TIGER M F POON R GIBSON 11 117.0
13 RUBY STARS A BADEL K L MAN 10 116.0
14 SEA MONARCH M CHADWICK C W CHANG 6 115.0
RACE 5: CONTINUOUS DEVELOPMENT 1000M HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1000M - - TIME: 15:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 FORTE Z PURTON D A HAYES 10 134.0
2 WE ARE HERO M CHADWICK K L MAN 9 131.0
3 AMAZING ROCKY M F POON T P YUNG 13 128.0
4 UNITED WE STAND C Y HO P O'SULLIVAN 12 128.0
5 FLYING HIGH K TEETAN W Y SO 1 127.0
6 LUCKY GOR J MOREIRA C FOWNES 4 127.0
7 CRACK ON B SHINN R GIBSON 6 126.0
8 GOLDEN FAIRY C L CHAU A T MILLARD 8 126.0
9 SPARKLING DOLPHIN H T MO Y S TSUI 11 126.0
10 KOWLOON EAST STAR R MAIA K H TING 3 125.0
11 HAPPY TRIO L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 14 123.0
12 SHINING FORTUNE A BADEL J SIZE 7 123.0
13 JACK WIN L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 5 121.0
14 MANY WINS K H CHAN K W LUI 2 120.0
RACE 6: THE GUANGDONG-HONG KONG CUP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 4) - 1400M - - TIME: 15:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LIGHT OF WANSHI M CHADWICK W Y SO 6 135.0
2 WIN WIN C L CHAU T P YUNG 14 132.0
3 NICHOLSON RETURNS L HEWITSON D J HALL 10 128.0
4 COLONEL M F POON P F YIU 5 127.0
5 HA LEE CHARM Z PURTON J SIZE 7 127.0
6 ALL IS GOOD L FERRARIS K W LUI 13 125.0
7 KARUIZAWA A HAMELIN C S SHUM 1 125.0
8 STUNNING IMPACT J MOREIRA P O'SULLIVAN 3 125.0
9 M M NEBULA A BADEL K L MAN 4 124.0
10 YOUNG EXPLORER L CURRIE K H TING 12 122.0
11 JAZZ STEED M L YEUNG C FOWNES 11 121.0
12 PEAK TO PEAK C Y HO F C LOR 8 118.0
13 UNITED ENDEAVORS H T MO L HO 2 116.0
14 EL JEFE K TEETAN C H YIP 9 115.0
RACE 7: THE 25TH ANNIVERSARY HONG KONG REUNIFICATION CUP (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) - 1200M - - TIME: 16:05 PRIZE MONEY: HK$3150000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LUCKY EXPRESS A HAMELIN J SIZE 3 135.0
2 MASTER EIGHT J MOREIRA F C LOR 6 135.0
3 NERVOUS WITNESS Z PURTON D A HAYES 9 130.0
4 DUKE WAI C L CHAU P O'SULLIVAN 7 129.0
5 HARMONY AND RICH H T MO Y S TSUI 8 127.0
6 CAMPIONE M F POON A S CRUZ 1 125.0
7 TRILLION WIN A BADEL K L MAN 11 124.0
8 WINNING DREAMER C Y HO F C LOR 4 124.0
9 BLAZE WARRIOR K TEETAN J SIZE 5 122.0
10 GRATEFUL HEART L CURRIE C S SHUM 2 121.0
11 KA YING MASTER H BENTLEY T P YUNG 10 110.0
RACE 8: RIDING HIGH TOGETHER 1200M HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1200M - - TIME: 16:40 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 BEAUTY TYCOON Z PURTON J SIZE 4 135.0
2 TRUST ME C WONG C H YIP 9 132.0
3 AMAZING INNOVATOR B SHINN C FOWNES 5 130.0
4 BRAVE STAR C Y HO K W LUI 2 130.0
5 SON PAK FU C L CHAU T P YUNG 11 130.0
6 SPARTAN MISSILE L FERRARIS D J HALL 1 130.0
7 ONE FOR ALL R MAIA R GIBSON 3 128.0
8 TO INFINITY M F POON P O'SULLIVAN 6 128.0
9 SPICY SKEWER M CHADWICK K L MAN 7 124.0
10 ROYAL AGILITY L HEWITSON Y S TSUI 12 123.0
11 DIVINE ERA M L YEUNG K H TING 8 121.0
12 SMART FOLKS K TEETAN C W CHANG 10 118.0
RACE 9: SPORTSMANSHIP 1600M HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 1600M - - TIME: 17:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 MR ASCENDENCY H BENTLEY P F YIU 13 133.0
2 S J TOURBILLON B SHINN D J WHYTE 10 133.0
3 KASA PAPA C L CHAU T P YUNG 8 132.0
4 TEMPEST EXPRESS A HAMELIN J SIZE 2 129.0
5 TUCHEL Z PURTON J SIZE 1 128.0
6 LEADING FORTUNE M CHADWICK J SIZE 4 127.0
7 MASSIVE ACTION L CURRIE F C LOR 3 126.0
8 SUPER WINNER L HEWITSON C H YIP 5 126.0
9 LOOKING COOL K TEETAN F C LOR 7 125.0
10 NEARLY FINE J MOREIRA C FOWNES 9 124.0
11 ENCOUNTERED A BADEL K L MAN 6 123.0
12 COMET SPLENDIDO C Y HO C S SHUM 11 121.0
13 COMPASSION SPIRIT M L YEUNG K L MAN 12 120.0
RACE 10: BETTER FUTURE 1200M HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 1200M - - TIME: 17:50 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ACE ONE R MAIA D J WHYTE 10 133.0
2 HIGHLY PROACTIVE C L CHAU C W CHANG 3 133.0
3 STAR BRITE B SHINN K W LUI 6 133.0
4 SAKEWIN J MOREIRA F C LOR 9 132.0
5 LUCKY QUALITY K H CHAN C FOWNES 4 127.0
6 POWER KOEPP A BADEL J SIZE 1 127.0
7 SUPER BABY M F POON P F YIU 2 125.0
8 KEEN UNITY K TEETAN A T MILLARD 12 122.0
9 MIDORI BEAUTY Z PURTON W Y SO 7 122.0
10 REGENCY BO BO L CURRIE C S SHUM 5 122.0
11 SUPER BUDDY H T MO Y S TSUI 8 122.0
12 GRACYLOVE L FERRARIS D J HALL 11 120.0