Meeting Date Meeting Venue
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
06/07/2022 Hong Kong
04/07/2022 Hong Kong
01/07/2022 Hong Kong
28/06/2022 Hong Kong
26/06/2022 Singapore
26/06/2022 Hong Kong
25/06/2022 Hong Kong
24/06/2022 Macau
22/06/2022 Hong Kong
19/06/2022 Hong Kong
18/06/2022 Singapore
16/06/2022 Hong Kong
12/06/2022 Hong Kong
RACE 1: COCHRANE HANDICAP (CLASS 5) - 1650M - - TIME: 18:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CIRCUIT ELITE C Y HO A S CRUZ 11 133.0
2 FORTUNE MARBO C L CHAU T P YUNG 12 133.0
3 GO FOR TEA B SHINN F C LOR 3 133.0
4 HEAVENLY THOUGHT A HAMELIN C H YIP 8 133.0
5 LOTUS FAVORITES L FERRARIS D J HALL 9 133.0
6 BEST FOR YOU K TEETAN Y S TSUI 4 132.0
7 RUN THE TABLE Z PURTON K W LUI 2 132.0
8 EL VALIENTE K H CHAN C FOWNES 5 131.0
9 ZACIAN H BENTLEY C S SHUM 10 125.0
10 OH BRAVO J MOREIRA W Y SO 7 122.0
11 ONE STEP AHEAD M CHADWICK C W CHANG 1 119.0
12 PRIME STAR A BADEL A T MILLARD 6 116.0
RACE 2: ELGIN HANDICAP (CLASS 5) - 1200M - - TIME: 19:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ARES Z PURTON F C LOR 7 133.0
2 ACA POWER K TEETAN Y S TSUI 4 131.0
3 DASSIT J MOREIRA J SIZE 10 130.0
4 KING'S TROOPER R MAIA P F YIU 12 130.0
5 SICOMORO M F POON D A HAYES 1 127.0
6 THE JOLLY L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 3 127.0
7 CIGAR BUDDIES A HAMELIN K H TING 2 126.0
8 FARM BUMPER K C LEUNG K L MAN 9 126.0
9 REGENCY POET H BENTLEY T P YUNG 5 123.0
10 ALL YOU KNOW C L CHAU R GIBSON 6 122.0
11 VECTOR A BADEL A S CRUZ 8 113.0
12 WINNING STRIKES M CHADWICK L HO 11 113.0
RACE 3: THE HONG KONG YOUNG INDUSTRIALISTS COUNCIL 30TH ANNIVERSARY (CLASS 4) - 1000M - - TIME: 19:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CIRCUIT SEVEN K H CHAN A S CRUZ 5 131.0
2 BLUSTITCH L FERRARIS A T MILLARD 9 124.0
3 DA OPTIMIST H T MO P O'SULLIVAN 11 124.0
4 PRIME MORTAR C L CHAU K H TING 2 124.0
5 SEE U AGAIN Z PURTON C S SHUM 3 124.0
6 TRIUMPHANT RETURN M CHADWICK F C LOR 1 124.0
7 VALHALLA B SHINN C FOWNES 12 124.0
8 YELLOWFIN J MOREIRA K W LUI 8 124.0
9 SHINING FORTUNE A BADEL J SIZE 7 123.0
10 SERGEANT PEPPER K C LEUNG Y S TSUI 4 122.0
11 COLOURFUL PRINCE L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 6 119.0
12 NEXTMODEL H BENTLEY T P YUNG 10 118.0
RACE 4: GAGE HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1200M - - TIME: 20:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 HAPPY SHARING M CHADWICK K L MAN 3 133.0
2 PLEASANT ENDEAVOR K C LEUNG P F YIU 2 132.0
3 HARMONY N HOME H BENTLEY C S SHUM 1 126.0
4 TURIN WARRIOR R MAIA R GIBSON 9 126.0
5 DREAM BOSS J MOREIRA C FOWNES 11 125.0
6 EVER FORCE K TEETAN Y S TSUI 10 125.0
7 SHADOW RUNNER C Y HO P O'SULLIVAN 12 125.0
8 HERCULES Z PURTON C H YIP 7 124.0
9 PERFECT PEACH A BADEL A S CRUZ 5 123.0
10 WHAT A LEGEND A HAMELIN K H TING 8 123.0
11 TOUCH FAITH C L CHAU J SIZE 6 118.0
12 AMBITIOUS HEART M F POON T P YUNG 4 113.0
RACE 5: GRAHAM HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1650M - - TIME: 20:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 FEARLESS FIRE B SHINN D A HAYES 11 133.0
2 BULLETPROOF K C LEUNG P F YIU 12 130.0
3 RED BRICK FIGHTER C L CHAU D J HALL 10 126.0
4 EVER LAUGH M F POON K L MAN 5 125.0
5 BLISSFUL STAR Z PURTON K H TING 8 123.0
6 TURQUOISE HOPE H T MO P O'SULLIVAN 7 123.0
7 REGENCY MASTER K TEETAN C S SHUM 6 121.0
8 BARON ZEE R MAIA R GIBSON 2 120.0
9 TELECOM CHEETAH A BADEL C H YIP 4 120.0
10 NOBLE STEED M CHADWICK K W LUI 1 119.0
11 SUPER HORNET L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 3 118.0
12 AMAZING NEWS J MOREIRA C FOWNES 9 114.0
RACE 6: GAGE HANDICAP (CLASS 4) - 1200M - - TIME: 21:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 EXUBERANT Z PURTON C S SHUM 10 133.0
2 ABOVE ALL R MAIA A T MILLARD 9 131.0
3 SPICY GRILL K H CHAN K W LUI 2 128.0
4 SIX BEST FRIENDS C L CHAU K L MAN 6 125.0
5 MEGA BONUS K C LEUNG P F YIU 1 124.0
6 VAMOS B SHINN D A HAYES 5 123.0
7 WINNING ICEY J MOREIRA C FOWNES 11 123.0
8 SINGAPORE SPIRIT K TEETAN A S CRUZ 7 121.0
9 TAKE WHAT YOU NEED L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 12 118.0
10 FLYING ON THE TURF M CHADWICK K H TING 8 117.0
11 WINS ALL A BADEL W Y SO 4 116.0
12 CHUNGHWA JINGSHEN H T MO L HO 3 113.0
RACE 7: LYNDHURST HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 1200M - - TIME: 21:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ELON K TEETAN J SIZE 9 133.0
2 ATULLIBIGEAL B SHINN D J HALL 4 132.0
3 FLYING SEASON Z PURTON K L MAN 6 131.0
4 NAMJONG SINGS C L CHAU C S SHUM 10 130.0
5 LIKE THAT J MOREIRA F C LOR 11 129.0
6 NICCONI COUNTY C Y HO C FOWNES 1 129.0
7 JOLLY GOOD HEART H BENTLEY T P YUNG 7 127.0
8 HIGH RISE SOLDIER L FERRARIS K W LUI 8 124.0
9 GOODLUCK GOODLUCK M CHADWICK W Y SO 3 120.0
10 YO BEAUTY A BADEL A S CRUZ 12 120.0
11 OUR LUCKY GLORY L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 5 119.0
12 SUPER MISSION M F POON P F YIU 2 119.0
RACE 8: SHELLEY HANDICAP (CLASS 3) - 1650M - - TIME: 10:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 PACKING AWARD M F POON L HO 8 133.0
2 CIRCUIT STELLAR B SHINN A S CRUZ 11 129.0
3 CROSSFORD K TEETAN J SIZE 5 126.0
4 NOTHING NEW L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 12 124.0
5 GIFT OF LIFELINE C L CHAU A T MILLARD 4 122.0
6 MAJESTIC VICTORY L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 10 120.0
7 WORLD FAMOUS Z PURTON P F YIU 6 120.0
8 DR WINNING A BADEL J SIZE 1 119.0
9 LOYAL BABY M CHADWICK F C LOR0 2 119.0
10 THE HULK R MAIA C FOWNES 9 116.0
11 HELENE ALLIBOR H BENTLEY D A HAYES 7 115.0
12 KILLER INSTINCT J MOREIRA C FOWNES 3 114.0
RACE 9: STAUNTON HANDICAP (CLASS 2) - 1200M - - TIME: 22:50 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2400000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 KEEP YOU WARM Z PURTON K W LUI 9 133.0
2 VOYAGE WARRIOR C Y HO P F YIU 5 130.0
3 HANDSOME BO BO H BENTLEY C S SHUM 4 126.0
4 EXPLOSIVE WITNESS B SHINN C FOWNES 8 125.0
5 LUCKY SWEYNESSE M F POON K L MAN 2 122.0
6 MASTER MONTARO K C LEUNG D A HAYES 11 122.0
7 REWARDING TOGETHER M CHADWICK F C LOR 7 121.0
8 MCLUCKY L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 12 120.0
9 SUNNY BOY C L CHAU W Y SO 6 120.0
10 EASON J MOREIRA F C LOR 1 118.0
11 SEIZING THE MOMENT A BADEL J SIZE 10 116.0
12 FAMILY FOLKS K TEETAN C W CHANG 3 115.0