Meeting Date Meeting Venue
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
06/07/2022 Hong Kong
04/07/2022 Hong Kong
01/07/2022 Hong Kong
28/06/2022 Hong Kong
26/06/2022 Singapore
26/06/2022 Hong Kong
25/06/2022 Hong Kong
24/06/2022 Macau
22/06/2022 Hong Kong
19/06/2022 Hong Kong
18/06/2022 Singapore
16/06/2022 Hong Kong
12/06/2022 Hong Kong
RACE 1: TUNG WAN SHAN PLATE (CLASS GRIFFIN) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 14:46 PRIZE MONEY: HK$850000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 FLYING SILVER A BADEL C S SHUM 2 126.0
2 FOREVER FRIENDS M CHADWICK C FOWNES 4 126.0
3 HAPPY WON Z PURTON F C LOR 9 126.0
4 JOYFUL CHAMPION K C LEUNG C W CHANG 10 126.0
5 LUCKY BANNER J MOREIRA C FOWNES 8 126.0
6 OUR PRECIOUS L FERRARIS C FOWNES 7 126.0
7 SUPERB MOVE R MAIA C H YIP 6 126.0
8 DASHING TRIUMPH H T MO L HO 5 121.0
9 INSPIRING CITY C Y HO D A HAYES 3 121.0
10 LEAN HERO L CURRIE D A HAYES 1 121.0
RACE 2: SHOUSON HILL HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ASIAN ONE R MAIA A T MILLARD 3 133.0
2 FLYING MIGHTY Z PURTON D J HALL 7 133.0
3 GO GO SIXTEEN L FERRARIS K W LUI 6 132.0
4 EL VALIENTE C Y HO C FOWNES 14 131.0
5 MR ALDAN A BADEL A S CRUZ 13 131.0
6 MEDIC ELITE K C LEUNG P O'SULLIVAN 8 130.0
7 SHINY TWO M CHADWICK P F YIU 9 130.0
8 DIAMOND STAR J MOREIRA J SIZE 10 129.0
9 STAR OF GLORY C L CHAU C W CHANG 121 126.0
10 JOY MASTER K H CHAN W Y SO 5 124.0
11 LITTLE PLAYER L CURRIE D A HAYES 1 122.0
12 A A AGILITY L HEWITSON L HO 4 118.0
13 MULTIPLE STAR H BENTLEY T P YUNG 11 117.0
14 GORGEOUS INHERITOR M F POON C H YIP 2 113.0
RACE 3: SHEK NGA SHAN HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 MIRACLE VICTORY C L CHAU D A HAYES 8 133.0
2 BUNDLE OF CHARM J MOREIRA J SIZE 11 132.0
3 WAR OF COURAGE Z PURTON K L MAN 12 132.0
4 A HAMELIN BIG HAPPINESS K H TI 10 130.0
5 ONE FOR ALL R MAIA R GIBSON 2 126.0
6 SNOWALOT L HEWITSON P O'SULLIVAN 5 126.0
7 GLENEALY GENERALS H BENTLEY C H YIP 7 125.0
8 SPARTAN MISSILE L FERRARIS D J HALL 9 124.0
9 SWEET DIAMOND A BADEL P F YIU 3 124.0
10 SMART LEADER M CHADWICK W Y SO 4 122.0
11 GOLD GOLD BABY M F POON K W LUI 6 116.0
12 DRAGON KINGDOM K C LEUNG Y S TSUI 1 115.0
RACE 5: SHEUNG YEUNG SHAN HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 GOOD NEWS M CHADWICK W Y SO 4 133.0
2 CIRCUIT MIGHTY K H CHAN K L MAN 14 130.0
3 LEATHER VANGUARD Z PURTON T P YUNG 2 129.0
4 LIFELINE VISION C Y HO D A HAYES 10 129.0
5 BEAUTY NOVA A HAMELIN J SIZE 7 128.0
6 ALL IS GOOD L FERRARIS K W LUI 8 125.0
7 JACK WIN M F POON A S CRUZ 9 125.0
8 DAZZLING FELLOW L CURRIE D J HALL 12 124.0
9 DOUBLE SHOW L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 1 124.0
10 FORTUNE PRESIDENT H W LAI Y S TSUI 5 124.0
11 STUNNING IMPACT J MOREIRA P O'SULLIVAN 3 123.0
12 COMMON ROOM C L CHAU C S SHUM 6 121.0
13 AMIGOS GIGGLE A BADEL C FOWNES 11 116.0
14 SMART FOLKS V BORGES C W CHANG 13 116.0
RACE 6: SHEUNG YEUNG SHAN HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 15:00 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 DOUBLE SIX POP R MAIA A T MILLARD 13 133.0
2 SPARKY STAR H BENTLEY T P YUNG 3 132.0
3 KASI FARASI K H CHAN C H YIP 12 129.0
4 SUPER RED DRAGON C Y HO W Y SO 8 129.0
5 TYCOON JEWELLERY J MOREIRA J SIZE 5 127.0
6 E RAINBOW Z PURTON D A HAYES 4 126.0
7 BALLISTIC MAN L CURRIE K H TING 14 124.0
8 BRILLIANT EIGHT H T MO Y S TSUI 10 124.0
9 MY INTELLIGENT M CHADWICK L HO 6 123.0
10 ALL RICHES K C LEUNG P F YIU 11 122.0
11 MIRACLES A HAMELIN K L MAN 1 122.0
12 VITRALITE L HEWITSON D J HALL 2 119.0
13 AURORA HERO A BADEL P O'SULLIVAN 9 118.0
14 FELIX THE KING V BORGES C W CHANG 7 115.0
RACE 7: LAI PEK SHAN HANDICAP (CLASS 2) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 15:35 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2400000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 GRATEFUL HEART L CURRIE C S SHUM 9 133.0
2 SILVER FIG A HAMELIN A T MILLARD 5 131.0
3 CAMPIONE M F POON A S CRUZ 2 128.0
4 WE THE SOUTH K C LEUNG F C LOR 8 128.0
5 KA YING MASTER H BENTLEY T P YUNG 4 127.0
6 SCORES OF FUN V BORGES J SIZE 10 125.0
7 MCLUCKY L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 3 122.0
8 ROCK YA HEART R MAIA K W LUI 6 119.0
9 TORONADO PHANTOM A BADEL J SIZE 11 119.0
10 CZARSON C Y HO P F YIU 1 118.0
11 RED DESERT J MOREIRA J SIZE 7 118.0
RACE 8: MOUNT CAMERON HANDICAP (CLASS 2) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 16:05 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2400000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CALIFORNIA TEN Z PURTON A S CRUZ 9 130.0
2 CELESTIAL POWER M F POON F C LOR 5 129.0
3 RUNNING GLORY A HAMELIN J SIZE 6 127.0
4 CIRCUIT THREE H BENTLEY T P YUNG 4 125.0
5 ALL FOR ST PAUL'S M CHADWICK F C LOR 1 119.0
6 GALAXY WITNESS J MOREIRA C FOWNES 2 119.0
7 LOOKING GREAT C Y HO F C LOR 3 119.0
8 BOURBONAIRE A BADEL J SIZE 7 118.0
9 CHARITY GRACE L HEWITSON C S SHUM 8 118.0
RACE 9: NAM LONG SHAN HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 16:35 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LUCKY FUN M F POON L HO 4 133.0
2 SUNNY BOY C L CHAU W Y SO 1 132.0
3 LIGHTNING BOLT M CHADWICK C S SHUM 10 129.0
4 MAN STAR K C LEUNG K H TING 8 129.0
5 EVERYONE'S VICTORY J MOREIRA F C LOR 7 125.0
6 MR VALIANT A BADEL A T MILLARD 5 124.0
7 DIAMOND BRILLIANT H BENTLEY T P YUNG 11 121.0
8 JAZZ ANGEL L CURRIE C FOWNES 3 121.0
9 CALL ME TEDDY C Y HO C W CHANG 9 120.0
10 FLYING DRAGON Z PURTON C H YIP 2 120.0
11 HELENE WISDOM STAR L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 6 120.0
12 JOLLY RULER L HEWITSON P F YIU 12 116.0
RACE 10: NEEDLE HILL HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 17:10 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CAPTAIN WIN PURTON D J HALL 13 133.0
2 KASA PAPA K C LEUNG T P YUNG 12 129.0
3 KEEFY J MOREIRA F C LOR 14 129.0
4 MASTER HERO L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 2 128.0
5 DECRYPT A HAMELIN D A HAYES 1 127.0
6 GOLDEN LINK M CHADWICK P F YIU 4 124.0
7 MOONLIGHT VISTA L CURRIE C S SHUM 3 124.0
8 ESCAPE ROUTE A BADEL J SIZE 8 123.0
9 GALLANT CROWN H T MO A T MILLARD 11 123.0
10 SUPER WINNER H BENTLEY C H YIP 5 122.0
11 ENCOUNTERED M F POON K L MAN 6 120.0
12 THE HULK R MAIA C FOWNES 10 118.0
13 GREAT BRILLIANT H W LAI Y S TSUI 7 117.0
14 HIGH CLOUD L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 9 117.0
RACE 11: MOUNT NICHOLSON HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 17:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 TEAM SPIRIT K H CHAN W Y SO 6 131.0
2 STAR BRITE M CHADWICK K W LUI 9 130.0
3 PRIVATE ROCKET L HEWITSON D J WHYTE 1 129.0
4 IMPERIAL MAGEE R MAIA K H TING 5 126.0
5 EXCELLENT DADDY K C LEUNG T P YUNG 3 124.0
6 POWER KOEPP J MOREIRA J SIZE 11 124.0
7 STORM LEGEND L CURRIE C FOWNES 10 124.0
8 BEAUTY MISSION A BADEL F C LOR 4 120.0
9 GLOBAL HARMONY Z PURTON D A HAYES 7 119.0
10 MAGIC SUPREME H W LAI K L MAN 12 119.0
11 MERCURIAL M F POON A S CRUZ 8 118.0
12 YOUNG LIFE FOREVER C Y HO C FOWNES 2 118.0