Meeting Date Meeting Venue
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
06/07/2022 Hong Kong
04/07/2022 Hong Kong
01/07/2022 Hong Kong
28/06/2022 Hong Kong
26/06/2022 Singapore
26/06/2022 Hong Kong
25/06/2022 Hong Kong
24/06/2022 Macau
22/06/2022 Hong Kong
19/06/2022 Hong Kong
18/06/2022 Singapore
16/06/2022 Hong Kong
12/06/2022 Hong Kong
RACE 1: RACING DEVELOPMENT BOARD HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 12:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 DASHING GENIUS A BADEL A S CRUZ 5 132.0
2 HAPPY TIME A HAMELIN C H YIP 4 132.0
3 STEEL WIN K C LEUNG C W CHANG 1 132.0
4 HANDSOME REBEL L FERRARIS Y S TSUI 8 131.0
5 THE MULTIPLIER Z PURTON D A HAYES 6 131.0
6 BOYS PARTY K TEETAN A T MILLARD 2 129.0
7 TELECOM MISSILE L CURRIE C FOWNES 12 129.0
8 GENERAL TRUMP J MOREIRA T P YUNG 9 127.0
9 JADE THEATRE H BENTLEY P F YIU 3 124.0
10 REGENCY GEM M F POON W Y SO 7 124.0
11 RUBY STARS H W LAI K L MAN 10 113.0
12 WINNING STRIKES H T MO L HO 11 113.0
RACE 2: THE EDUCATION UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG HANDICAP (CLASS 5) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 13:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$780000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 ROYAL AGILITY K TEETAN Y S TSUI 7 133.0
2 CHIU CHOW BROTHER C WONG T P YUNG 5 132.0
3 BRAVE POWER C Y HO A S CRUZ 10 131.0
4 MISSION SMART K C LEUNG F C LOR 13 131.0
5 TAKINGUFURTHER C L CHAU K H TING 4 131.0
6 BOOMING WELL R MAIA C H YIP 6 130.0
7 CALL ME LU H W LAI W Y SO 8 130.0
8 DESTIN A HAMELIN P O'SULLIVAN 11 128.0
9 SICOMORO M F POON D A HAYES 12 128.0
10 SUPER KIN V BORGES C FOWNES 9 127.0
11 GOLDEN FOUR L CURRIE C W CHANG 14 126.0
12 VICTORY MORE L FERRARIS K W LUI 1 124.0
13 WINWIN THIRTYTHREE J MOREIRA P F YIU 3 120.0
14 GALLANT CAVALIER A BADEL A T MILLARD 2 116.0
RACE 3: TO STRIVE IS TO SHINE HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 13:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 EZRA K TEETAN A T MILLARD 3 133.0
2 AUGUST MOON K C LEUNG P O'SULLIVAN 8 130.0
3 RAINBOW LIGHT R MAIA D J WHYTE 6 129.0
4 COLONEL H BENTLEY P F YIU 2 128.0
5 KARUIZAWA L CURRIE C S SHUM 1 126.0
6 TUCHEL J MOREIRA J SIZE 13 126.0
7 VOYAGE STAR C L CHAU T P YUNG 12 126.0
8 HAPPY MATADOR A HAMELIN R GIBSON 14 120.0
9 YOUNG VICTORY M F POON W Y SO 7 120.0
10 PEAK TO PEAK C Y HO F C LOR 9 119.0
11 PLIKCLONE L FERRARIS D J HALL 4 119.0
12 TSUEN WAN GLORY A BADEL K L MAN 10 119.0
13 COOLCELEB H T MO T P YUNG 5 114.0
14 SUPERB DADDY V BORGES Y S TSUI 11 114.0
RACE 4: HONG KONG ASSOCIATION OF SPORTS MEDICINE AND SPORTS SCIENCE (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 14:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 HAPPY DAY J MOREIRA W Y SO 2 133.0
2 DUBLIN STAR K C LEUNG K L MAN 12 130.0
3 SUNSET WATCH L CURRIE D A HAYES 14 129.0
4 LOVE ME MORE R MAIA P F YIU 7 126.0
5 WOODFIRE BRO M F POON L HO 4 125.0
6 FIERY DIAMOND C L CHAU T P YUNG 6 124.0
7 YOUNG EXPLORER A HAMELIN K H TING 8 123.0
8 GANG OF BROTHERS Z PURTON P O'SULLIVAN 9 122.0
9 KUNG FU TEA L FERRARIS D J HALL 11 122.0
10 BRAVE DREAMS K TEETAN A S CRUZ 13 121.0
11 HANG'S DECISION C Y HO W Y SO 5 121.0
12 BUDDY SPIRIT C WONG C H YIP 1 118.0
13 HEARTY WISH A BADEL D J WHYTE 3 115.0
14 TUNG HAYE HAYE V BORGES C S SHUM 10 115.0
RACE 5: RACING TALENT TRAINING CENTRE HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (ALL WEATHER TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 15:10 PRIZE MONEY: K$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 HAPPY TANGO K C LEUNG Y S TSUI 9 132.0
2 SUPER WIN DRAGON C Y HO W Y SO 7 132.0
3 PROSPEROUS WIN R MAIA P F YIU 10 131.0
4 CELESTIAL STEED C L CHAU F C LOR 3 127.0
5 THE BEST HERO H W LAI L HO 4 127.0
6 LADY FIRST K TEETAN A S CRUZ 5 124.0
7 SUPER CLASS L FERRARIS A T MILLARD 8 123.0
8 WISDOM PATCH Z PURTON P O'SULLIVAN 11 123.0
9 TOUCH FAITH L CURRIE J SIZE 6 122.0
10 E BROTHER J MOREIRA K L MAN 2 120.0
11 SMART FOLKS M F POON C W CHANG 12 118.0
12 AHEAD A HEAD A BADEL T P YUNG 1 117.0
RACE 6: CHAMPION APPRENTICES HANDICAP (CLASS 4) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 15:45 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1040000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 FREE FOAL C L CHAU F C LOR 4 133.0
2 CHEERY K C LEUNG P F YIU 11 131.0
3 BEAUTY SPIRIT A BADEL A S CRUZ 5 130.0
4 NICHOLSON RETURNS Z PURTON D J HALL 3 126.0
5 HAPPY JAI JAI M F POON T P YUNG 6 122.0
6 BOOM STITCH C Y HO W Y SO 8 121.0
7 RATTAN KINGDOM R MAIA R GIBSON 12 121.0
8 CASA LEGEND K TEETAN C S SHUM 10 118.0
9 PRESIDENT'S CHOICE J MOREIRA C W CHANG 9 118.0
10 YEE CHEONG BRAVE A HAMELIN A T MILLARD 7 117.0
11 CELESTIAL WARRIOR H BENTLEY K W LUI 13 115.0
12 TURQUOISE ALPHA V BORGES P O'SULLIVAN 1 115.0
13 PASSING FASHION C WONG C H YIP 2 113.0
RACE 7: THE APPRENTICE JOCKEYS' SCHOOL 50TH ANNIVERSARY CUP (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1200M - - TIME: 16:10 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 SUPER FORTUNE K TEETAN A S CRUZ 10 132.0
2 WIND N GRASS C Y HO C W CHANG 7 129.0
3 REVE PARISIEN Z PURTON P O'SULLIVAN 9 126.0
4 TEXAS MOON H BENTLEY T P YUNG 5 126.0
5 RED TITAN J MOREIRA J SIZE 3 124.0
6 REGENCY BO BO L CURRIE C S SHUM 4 124.0
7 ACE ONE R MAIA D J WHYTE 1 123.0
8 ADIOS K C LEUNG F C LOR 2 121.0
9 VICTORY SCHOLARS A BADEL D J HALL 6 118.0
10 WAR WEAPON M F POON W Y SO 8 118.0
RACE 8: GUANGDONG VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPORT HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1000M - - TIME: 16:40 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 CARROLL STREET A BADEL D J WHYTE 5 133.0
2 ATOMIC FORCE J MOREIRA C FOWNES 6 130.0
3 CLASSIC UNICORN M F POON W Y SO 9 130.0
4 JUMBO FORTUNE L FERRARIS C FOWNES 1 129.0
5 PING HAI BRAVO C L CHAU J SIZE 10 129.0
6 SEIZING THE MOMENT V BORGES J SIZE 3 129.0
7 METRO WARRIOR C Y HO D A HAYES 13 128.0
8 RUN RUN COOL Z PURTON F C LOR 12 128.0
9 HONG KONG WIN A HAMELIN J SIZE 14 126.0
10 HIGHLY PROACTIVE C WONG C W CHANG 8 125.0
11 ALCARI K TEETAN P F YIU 7 124.0
12 SEVEN HEAVENS L CURRIE C FOWNES 4 119.0
13 CALIFORNIA FOREST H T MO A S CRUZ 2 113.0
14 TRIPLE TRIPLE H W LAI F C LOR 11 113.0
RACE 9: HUANGCUN SPORTS TRAINING CENTRE HANDICAP (CLASS 3) (TURF TRACK) - 1600M - - TIME: 17:15 PRIZE MONEY: HK$1570000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 SIGHT SPIRIT J MOREIRA J SIZE 1 133.0
2 SUPER DYNAMITE C Y HO P F YIU 12 131.0
3 TEMPEST EXPRESS A HAMELIN J SIZE 9 131.0
4 GOLDEN EMPIRE Z PURTON K W LUI 8 127.0
5 LEADING FORTUNE L CURRIE J SIZE 4 126.0
6 ODE TO JOY R MAIA D J WHYTE 6 126.0
7 TRUE LEGEND M F POON F C LOR 14 125.0
8 MAJESTIC VICTORY L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 2 123.0
9 LOOKING COOL K TEETAN F C LOR 3 121.0
10 PACKING FAMOUS C L CHAU C S SHUM 10 119.0
11 VILLA FIONN K C LEUNG P F YIU 7 119.0
12 SECRET VISION H BENTLEY C S SHUM 13 118.0
13 SMILING TIME C WONG K H TING 11 115.0
14 SUPER OASIS A BADEL A S CRUZ 5 115.0
RACE 10: BEAS RIVER HANDICAP (CLASS 2) (TURF TRACK) - 1400M - - TIME: 17:50 PRIZE MONEY: HK$2400000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 BUDDIES C L CHAU A S CRUZ 3 133.0
2 LUCKY WITH YOU Z PURTON D A HAYES 8 129.0
3 THE GOLDEN SCENERY L FERRARIS A S CRUZ 12 129.0
4 GOOD LUCK FRIEND K C LEUNG P F YIU 2 127.0
5 MASTER MONTARO C Y HO D A HAYES 6 124.0
6 MASTER DELIGHT J MOREIRA J SIZE 11 123.0
7 WINNER METHOD K TEETAN C S SHUM 4 122.0
8 BEAUTY FIT A HAMELIN J SIZE 7 120.0
9 HINCHINLOVE H BENTLEY T P YUNG 10 120.0
10 NAVAS TWO A BADEL R GIBSON 1 119.0
11 THE RUNNER H T MO F C LOR 9 119.0
12 LUCKY SWEYNESSE M F POON K L MAN 5 118.0