Meeting Date Meeting Venue
28/09/2022 Hong Kong
25/09/2022 Hong Kong
24/09/2022 Singapore
21/09/2022 Hong Kong
18/09/2022 Hong Kong
17/09/2022 Singapore
14/09/2022 Hong Kong
11/09/2022 Hong Kong
10/09/2022 Singapore
04/09/2022 Malaysia (Perak)
03/09/2022 Singapore
28/08/2022 Singapore
27/08/2022 Malaysia (Penang)
21/08/2022 Singapore
20/08/2022 Malaysia
19/08/2022 Macau
14/08/2022 Singapore
07/08/2022 Singapore
05/08/2022 Macau
05/08/2022 Singapore
31/07/2022 Singapore
30/07/2022 Malaysia
24/07/2022 Singapore
23/07/2022 Malaysia
17/07/2022 Singapore
16/07/2022 Hong Kong
13/07/2022 Hong Kong
10/07/2022 Hong Kong
09/07/2022 Singapore
08/07/2022 Macau
RACE 1: LIM'S LIGHTNING 2021 STAKES CLASS 5 (1) - 1400M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 12:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 THUNDER V DURIC T FITZSIMMONS 2 59.0
2 FIGHTING HERO D MOOR J ONG 1 58.5
3 SUPER EXTREME I SAIFUDIN HW TAN 10 58.0
4 MYSTERY POWER S DE SOUSA D LOGAN 5 57.5
5 ALEXANDER M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 7 56.5
6 HWASONG L BEUZELIN S GRAY 11 56.5
7 MR BIG BROTHER R STEWART T MAHADI 4 56.5
8 RUNMINDERBINDERRUN B SHINN S GRAY 12 56.0
9 FOUNTAIN OF FAME J BAYLISS J PETERS 3 55.5
10 AUSPICIOUS DAY APP PH SEOW L KHOO 9 55.0
11 CIZEN BOSS APP M AKMAZANI J TAN 6 55.0
12 KNIGHT LOVE B PINHEIRO KS TAN 8 54.5
RACE 2: RACE 2: INFERNO 2020 STAKES CLASS 4 (2) - 1200M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 12:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 BRUTUS B SHINN D LOGAN 1 58.0
2 SACRED JUDGEMENT M ZAHRA J TAN 10 57.5
3 NO MORE DELAY R WOODWORTH R LIM 3 54.5
4 FADABOY APP F YUSOFF D LOGAN 7 54.0
5 CHARGER R STEWART S CRUTCHLEY 5 52.0
6 SUN RECTITUDE APP R ISKANDAR D KOH 4 52.0
7 THE SHADOW CC WONG M CLEMENTS 8 51.0
8 JUNGLE KING I SAIFUDIN T MAHADI 6 50.0
9 ABSOLVIDO WH KOK S BURRIDGE 9 50.0
10 SEVEN STARS N ZYRUL T MAHADI 2 50.0
RACE 3: ARAMCO 2019 STAKES CLASS 5 - 1600M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 MALIBU BEACH B PINHEIRO R LE GRANGE 5 59.0
2 MAGNIFICENT GOLD V DURIC T FITZSIMMONS 15 58.5
3 CLERGYMAN B SHINN S GRAY 10 58.0
4 SACRED SUITE APP K HAKIM J TAN 12 57.5
5 SUN ACE APP R ISKANDAR D KOH 14 57.5
6 LEGACY REIGN S DE SOUSA L KHOO 4 57.0
7 SUPER ATAS R STEWART T FITZSIMMONS 6 55.0
8 FORTUNE STAR L BEUZELIN CT KUAH 3 54.0
9 KHAO MANEE CC WONG J TAN 8 54.0
10 WHAT YOU LIKE D MOOR J ONG 7 54.0
11 DIAMOND MINE WH KOK S BURRIDGE 9 52.5
12 JUPITER DRAGON APP T KRISNA H TAKAOKA 2 50.0
13 LEMON SQUASH N ZYRUL H TAKAOKA 1 51.0
14 SUNDAY UNFIXED D LOGAN 13 50.0
15 CIZEN LUCKY UNFIXED J TAN 11 50.0
RACE 4: LIM'S CRUISER 2017 & 2018 STAKES CLASS 3 (1) - 1200M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$70000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 SACRED REBEL APP M AKMAZANI J TAN 7 59.0
2 SABAH STAR APP K HAKIM D KOK 2 56.5
3 VGOR R WOODWORTH R LIM 1 56.0
4 HADEER J BAYLISS D LOGAN 6 55.5
5 SONGGONG HERA R STEWART R LIM 5 55.5
6 FROM THE NAVY M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 8 54.5
7 SPEEDY MISSILE APP F YUSOFF D LOGAN 3 54.0
8 CRYSTAL WARRIOR B PINHEIRO J LIM 9 53.5
9 WEALTH ELITE WH KOK S BURRIDGE 4 52.5
RACE 5: ZAC SPIRIT 2016 STAKES CLASS 4 - 1400M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 14:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 KARISTO D MOOR M CLEMENTS 2 59.0
2 FIGHTER V DURIC M CLEMENTS 10 58.5
3 EAGLE EYE APP F YUSOFF D LOGAN 9 56.5
4 LEGACY FORTUNE S DE SOUSA D LOGAN 3 55.5
5 LIM'S CRAFT B PINHEIRO S BURRIDGE 8 54.5
6 DANCING TYCOON CC WONG S GRAY 7 54.0
7 GRIFFIN I SAIFUDIN HW TAN 6 52.5
8 PRODIGAL APP M IBRAHIM M CLEMENTS 1 51.5
9 CHIVALRIC KNIGHT APP R ISKANDAR D KOH 5 50.5
10 IRON IN HAND APP K FAIZ CT KUAH 11 50.5
11 WECANDO APP K HAKIM S GRAY 4 50.5
RACE 6: WAR AFFAIR 2015 STAKES NOVICE (SET WEIGHTS) - 1400M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$75000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 GRAVITON WH KOK S BURRIDGE 9 58.0
2 MAJOR KING CC WONG J ONG 2 57.5
3 MONTANA FLASH J BAYLISS D LOGAN 4 57.5
4 TRIDENT B SHINN D LOGAN 8 57.5
5 AJ GOLDEN SIXTYONE I SAIFUDIN T MAHADI 3 55.0
6 STREET OF DREAMS APP F YUSOFF S BURRIDGE 1 54.5
7 ABSOLUTE RADIANCE APP M IBRAHIM M CLEMENTS 5 54.5
8 AMAZING M B PINHEIRO KS TAN 6 54.5
9 PRIORITIZE K A'ISISUHAIR I S GRAY 7 54.5
RACE 7: SPIRIT 2014 STAKES CLASS 5 (2) - 1400M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 15:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 EXCEED NATURAL APP F YUSOFF D KOH 4 59.0
2 SEE YAH TH KOH J ONG 5 58.0
3 CROWN DANCING M EWE R LIM 11 57.5
4 LORD OF CLOUD APP K HAKIM J ONG 1 57.5
5 GOLDEN TIGER I SAIFUDIN L KHOO 6 56.0
6 FLYING YELLOW B PINHEIRO CT KUAH 2 53.0
7 ANPANMAN APP M AKMAZANI J TAN 9 52.5
8 BIG DAY CC WONG J TAN 12 52.5
9 EASYLIGHTS APP T KRISNA D KOK 8 52.5
10 GLOBAL SPIRIT R STEWART R LIM 3 52.5
11 MY BOSS APP R ISKANDAR KY YOUNG 10 51.0
12 TURF BEAUTY S SHAFRIZAL J TAN 13 50.5
13 HAPPY HEART N ZYRUL L KHOO 7 50.5
RACE 8: SUPER EASY 2013 STAKES CLASS 4 - 1600M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 15:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 GREEN STAR APP PH SEOW S CRUTCHLEY 5 58.5
2 AXEL APP F YUSOFF D LOGAN 8 57.5
3 BE YOU CC WONG S BAERTSCHIGER 6 57.5
4 BOOMBA V DURIC T FITZSIMMONS 1 57.5
5 NORDIC GEM B PINHEIRO J LIM 7 53.5
6 BINGO MASTER APP K HAKIM J TAN 3 52.0
7 TOP FIELD S SHAFRIZAL J ONG 2 50.5
8 TWELFTH NIGHT I SAIFUDIN H TAKAOKA 4 50.0
RACE 9: ROCKET MAN 2009-2012 STAKES CLASS 1 - 1600M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 16:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$100000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 SACRED CROIX L BEUZELIN J TAN 7 57.0
2 JUPITER GOLD B PINHEIRO H TAKAOKA 11 56.5
3 HARD TOO THINK S DE SOUSA S GRAY 8 56.0
4 BIG HEARTED R STEWART M CLEMENTS 1 55.0
5 MINISTER J BAYLISS D LOGAN 5 54.5
6 SUN MARSHAL APP R ISKANDAR D KOH 9 54.0
7 SO HI CLASS TH KOH J ONG 6 50.5
8 PENNYWISE APP T KRISNA R LE GRANGE 3 50.0
9 TRUMPY K A'ISISUHAIRI M CLEMENTS 2 50.0
10 SENOR DON APP F YUSOFF R LE GRANGE 10 50.0
11 SPIRIT OF BIG BANG CC WONG M CLEMENTS 4 50.0
RACE 10: CAPABLANCA 2008 STAKES CLASS 4 (1) - 1200M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 16:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 PATTAYA V DURIC M CLEMENTS 9 59.0
2 FORTUNE CHANGER R WOODWORTH R LIM 6 57.5
3 AUGUSTANO B SHINN S GRAY 2 56.0
4 CHARMINTON APP F YUSOFF D LOGAN 4 54.0
5 DECEPTION APP S JAMIL D LOGAN 5 52.5
6 BUURAQ CC WONG T FITZSIMMONS 8 52.0
7 ZYGARDE K A'ISISUHAIRI KS TAN 3 52.0
8 WAWASAN APP K FAIZ D KOH 1 50.0
9 QARAAT I SAIFUDIN T MAHADI 7 50.0
RACE 11: LION CITY CUP GROUP 1 (3 YEAR OLD AND UPWARDS) (WEIGHT FOR AGE) (RIDER ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED) - 1200M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 17:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$300000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 LIM'S LIGHTNING D BEASLEY D MEAGHER 1 57.5
2 GRAND KOONTA D MOOR J PETERS 14 57.5
3 KHARISMA M LERNER S GRAY 13 57.5
4 LIM'S KOSCIUSZKO CC WONG D MEAGHER 8 57.5
5 HONGKONG GREAT V DURIC R LE GRANGE 6 57.5
6 MR MALEK B PINHEIRO S BURRIDGE 5 57.5
7 GOLD STAR J BAYLISS T FITZSIMMONS 11 57.5
8 KING ARTHUR B SHINN D LOGAN 4 57.5
9 FAME STAR S DE SOUSA S CRUTCHLEY 10 57.5
10 LIM'S DREAM K A'ISISUHAIRI D MEAGHER 9 57.5
11 SACRED GIFT R WOODWORTH J TAN 15 57.5
12 NEPEAN M KELLADY S BAERTSCHIGER 3 57.5
13 NOWYOUSEE R STEWART KS TAN 16 57.5
14 WATCH OUT BOSS APP T KRISNA D MEAGHER 2 57.5
15 GOLDEN MONKEY M ZAHRA T FITZSIMMONS 12 57.5
16 CELAVI L BEUZELIN M CLEMENTS 7 56.0
RACE 12: WHY BE 2007 STAKES CLASS 3 (2) - 1200M COURSE B (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 17:35 PRIZE MONEY: S$70000
Horse No. Horse Name Jockey Trainer Barrier Wt
1 THE AUGUST M ZAHRA J TAN 10 59.0
2 ENTERTAINER B SHINN D LOGAN 6 57.0
3 STENMARK APP K HAKIM D LOGAN 2 56.5
4 CHICAGO STAR APP T KRISNA R LIM 1 56.0
5 MY MAN B PINHEIRO S BURRIDGE 9 55.5
6 PROOF PERFECT R STEWART S CRUTCHLEY 3 55.0
7 I AM SACRED CC WONG J TAN 4 54.0
8 IRONCHAMP WH KOK S BURRIDGE 7 54.0
9 ROMANTIC K A'ISISUHAIRI R LIM 5 54.0
10 HAPPY MOMENT R WOODWORTH D KOK 8 53.5