Meeting Date | Meeting Venue |
---|---|
21/01/2024 | Hong Kong |
20/01/2024 | Singapore |
17/01/2024 | Hong Kong |
14/01/2024 | Singapore |
14/01/2024 | Hong Kong |
10/01/2024 | Hong Kong |
07/01/2024 | Hong Kong |
06/01/2024 | Singapore |
05/01/2024 | Macau |
04/01/2024 | Hong Kong |
30/12/2023 | Singapore |
30/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
29/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
26/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
24/12/2023 | Malaysia (Selangor) |
23/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
20/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
17/12/2023 | Singapore |
17/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
16/12/2023 | Macau |
13/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
10/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
09/12/2023 | Singapore |
08/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
06/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
03/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
02/12/2023 | Singapore |
02/12/2023 | Hong Kong |
29/11/2023 | Hong Kong |
26/11/2023 | Hong Kong |
RACE 1: CLASS 5 (1) - 1200M (POLYTRACK) - TIME: 12:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CALCULATION | APP R ISKANDAR | D LOGAN | 6 | 59.0 |
2 | CAPTAIN SINGAPORE | O CHAVEZ | J LIM | 7 | 59.0 |
3 | DIAMOND RING | APP WH KOK | D LOGAN | 8 | 59.0 |
4 | LUCKY JINSHA | APP K HAKIM | T FITZSIMMONS | 14 | 59.0 |
5 | SILENT FORCE | V DURIC | M WALKER | 11 | 59.0 |
6 | NORTHERN SUN | CC WONG | D KOH | 5 | 58.0 |
7 | HENG XING | S SHAFRIZAL | M CLEMENTS | 13 | 57.5 |
8 | EASYLIGHTS | D BEASLEY | D KOK | 10 | 57.0 |
9 | EXTRA WIN | I SAIFUDIN | J O'HARA | 3 | 57.0 |
10 | PER INCROWN | T SEE | J TAN | 2 | 57.0 |
11 | SUPER POWER | K A'ISISUHAIRI | HW TAN | 9 | 57.0 |
12 | BIG MARY | J SEE | J TAN | 12 | 53.0 |
13 | FIGHT TO VICTORY | UNFIXED | L DRAGON | 4 | 53.0 |
14 | GOLDEN WIN | UNFIXED | J LIM | 1 | 52.5 |
SCR | RED CLAW | TRAINER SCR | D MEAGHER | - | 53.5 |
SCR | PERFECT | VET SCR | D MEAGHER | - | 57.0 |
RACE 2: CLASS 5 - 2000M COURSE A (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 12:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BEBOP | APP T KRISNA | H TAKAOKA | 4 | 57.5 |
2 | BOY NEXT DOOR | JP VAN DER MERWE | KS TAN | 12 | 56.0 |
3 | GLORY SHINE | S JOHN | H TAKAOKA | 1 | 56.0 |
4 | SUN GENERAL | CC WONG | D KOH | 3 | 56.0 |
5 | RESURGENCE | O CHAVEZ | T FITZSIMMONS | 11 | 55.5 |
6 | PISCA PISCA | M LERNER | H TAKAOKA | 10 | 55.0 |
7 | ALLEGRO | D BEASLEY | D KOK | 2 | 54.5 |
8 | SAYONARA | K A'ISISUHAIRI | R LE GRANGE | 13 | 54.0 |
9 | DIAMOND MINE | APP WH KOK | S BURRIDGE | 15 | 53.5 |
10 | TONY'S LOVE | L BEUZELIN | R LE GRANGE | 14 | 53.0 |
11 | KING PIN | APP R ISKANDAR | S GRAY | 7 | 52.0 |
12 | MARCUS ANTONIUS | APP K HAKIM | M WALKER | 5 | 52.0 |
13 | CLARTON SUPREME | S SHAFRIZAL | KS TAN | 9 | 50.0 |
14 | GALLANT BLACK | N ZYRUL | CT KUAH | 5 | 50.0 |
15 | FOOTSTEPSONTHECAR | UNFIXED | KS TAN | 8 | 52.0 |
SCR | LAKSANA | TRAINER SCR | S GRAY | - | 54.5 |
SCR | BLITZ POWER | VET SCR | J ONG | - | 53.0 |
SCR | LAGO DE COMO | VET SCR | KS TAN | - | 55.0 |
RACE 3: CLASS 4 (2) - 1200M COURSE A (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 13:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LIM'S PASSION | D BEASLEY | D MEAGHER | 14 | 59.0 |
2 | STREET CRY SUCCESS | V DURIC | M WALKER | 7 | 59.0 |
3 | VALOROUS | M LERNER | T FITZSIMMONS | 13 | 58.5 |
4 | CHICAGO STAR | J SEE | J LIM | 2 | 56.0 |
5 | TOM CAT | L BEUZELIN | M CLEMENTS | 15 | 56.0 |
6 | EXCEED NATURAL | K A'ISISUHAIRI | L DRAGON | 4 | 55.0 |
7 | BIG FORTUNE | APP WH KOK | CT KUAH | 1 | 54.0 |
8 | CHARGER | APP R ISKANDAR | L KHOO | 3 | 54.0 |
9 | SACRED JUDGEMENT | APP PH SEOW | M WALKER | 11 | 54.0 |
10 | MR BIG BROTHER | I SAIFUDIN | J O'HARA | 8 | 53.5 |
11 | YAYA PAPAYA | N ZYRUL | L KHOO | 16 | 53.0 |
12 | SUPERMAX | J LIM | J LIM | 9 | 52.0 |
13 | BRUTUS | APP K HAKIM | APP K HAKIM | 17 | 51.5 |
14 | CHARMING DIAMOND | M ZAKI | S BAERTSCHIGER | 10 | 50.0 |
15 | AMAZING BREEZE | UNFIXED | J TAN | 6 | 52.5 |
16 | WAWASAN | UNFIXED | D KOH | 12 | 50.0 |
17 | DESPACITO | UNFIXED | T FITZSIMMONS | 5 | 50.0 |
SCR | BLITZING | VET SCR | HW TAN | - | 53.0 |
RACE 4: CLASS 5 (3) - 1200M (POLYTRACK) - TIME: 13:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THE ARCHER | CC WONG | HW TAN | 12 | 59.0 |
2 | FIRE AWAY | S SHAFRIZAL | KS TAN | 14 | 58.0 |
3 | PERFECT MISSION | T SEE | J LIM | 9 | 58.0 |
4 | LIM'S WISH | D BEASLEY | D MEAGHER | 13 | 57.5 |
5 | TAKE A CHANCE | V DURIC | M WALKER | 3 | 57.5 |
6 | SUN ELIZABETH | M LERNER | H TAKAOKA | 1 | 56.5 |
7 | THE WILD PRINCE | TH KOH | J ONG | 15 | 55.5 |
8 | MASTER SOMMELIER | M KELLADY | S BAERTSCHIGER | 6 | 54.5 |
9 | CIZEN LUCKY | APP K HAKIM | J TAN | 5 | 54.0 |
10 | DONLIKEYOU | APP WH KOK | CT KUAH | 11 | 54.0 |
11 | HOST THE NATION | S JOHN | D KOK | 7 | 52.5 |
12 | OUR SHOWCASE | N ZYRUL | J ONG | 16 | 52.0 |
13 | OL MATE BUZZER | APP R ISKANDAR | KY YOUNG | 10 | 55.0 |
14 | SHINE ALMIGHTY | UNFIXED | L DRAGON | 4 | 55.0 |
15 | SPORTSCASTER | UNFIXED | M WALKER | 2 | 54.5 |
16 | MINHAAJ | UNFIXED | J O'HARA | 8 | 53.5 |
RACE 5: NOVICE (SET WEIGHTS) - 1200M (POLYTRACK) - TIME: 14:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$75000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPEEDY MISSILE | V DURIC | M WALKER | 2 | 58.0 |
2 | EIGHT BALL | APP K HAKIM | S BAERTSCHIGER | 7 | 58.0 |
3 | EVEREST | D BEASLEY | R LE GRANGE | 8 | 55.5 |
4 | MELLAD | MELLAD | M CLEMENTS | 5 | 55.0 |
5 | ILLUSTRIOUS | O CHAVEZ | T FITZSIMMONS | 1 | 55.0 |
6 | BIG TIGER | CC WONG | J TAN | 4 | 55.0 |
7 | GREATHAM GIRL | S SHAFRIZAL | M CLEMENTS | 6 | 53.5 |
8 | RENZO | APP WH KOK | R LE GRANGE | 3 | 51.0 |
SCR | ROCKET RYANE | VET SCR | R LE GRANGE | - | 58.0 |
RACE 6: CLASS 4 - 1100M (POLYTRACK) - TIME: 14:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVID'S SLING | O CHAVEZ | D KOK | 9 | 52.0 |
2 | LORD OF WIND | TH KOH | L DRAGON | 2 | 51.5 |
3 | THE BROTHERHOOD | S SHAFRIZAL | J TAN | 3 | 51.5 |
4 | WHIZ FIZZ | APP K HAKIM | J PETERS | 14 | 51.5 |
5 | FIRST BOWL | APP T KRISNA | D MEAGHER | 13 | 51.0 |
6 | FIRST CHIEF | J SEE | J LIM | 10 | 50.5 |
7 | LIM'S KNIGHT | M ZAKI | D MEAGHER | 8 | 50.5 |
8 | MALIBU BEACH | CC WONG | R LE GRANGE | 5 | 50.0 |
9 | MIRACLE | N ZYRUL | T FITZSIMMONS | 15 | 50.0 |
10 | STAR SHIELD | APP R ISKANDAR | KY YOUNG | 11 | 50.0 |
11 | LORD JUSTICE | I SAIFUDIN | D KOK | 4 | 50.0 |
12 | NINESIXTHREETHREE | K A'ISISUHAIRI | D KOH | 16 | 50.0 |
13 | SUN STEP | UNFIXED | D KOH | 1 | 50.0 |
14 | KISS YOUR SONG | UNFIXED | S BAERTSCHIGER | 12 | 58.0 |
15 | MASTER RYKER | APP PH SEOW | M WALKER | 6 | 57.0 |
16 | AL GREEN | UNFIXED | S GRAY | 7 | 56.0 |
RACE 7: KRANJI STAKES A (SET WEIGHTS) - 1400M COURSE A (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 15:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$100000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LIM'S LIGHTNING | D BEASLEY | D MEAGHER | 1 | 59.5 |
2 | MINISTER | K A'ISISUHAIRI | D LOGAN | 2 | 58.0 |
3 | MR MALEK | CC WONG | S BURRIDGE | 3 | 56.5 |
4 | SACRED CROIX | APP K HAKIM | M WALKER | 5 | 56.5 |
5 | FAME STAR | APP PH SEOW | L KHOO | 4 | 56.5 |
6 | MAKKEM LAD | APP F YUSOFF | D LOGAN | 8 | 55.0 |
7 | GOLD STRIKE | JP VAN DER MERWE | KS TAN | 7 | 52.0 |
8 | SUPER DYNASTY | APP WH KOK | D LOGAN | 6 | 52.0 |
SCR | MAGIC WAND | VET SCR | KS TAN | - | 50.5 |
SCR | LIM'S DREAM | VET SCR | D MEAGHER | - | 55.0 |
RACE 8: CLASS 5 (2) - 1200M (POLYTRACK) - TIME: 15:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$30000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BIG DAY | T SEE | J TAN | 5 | 59.0 |
2 | HUNTSMAN | M LERNER | KS TAN | 8 | 58.0 |
3 | SMOKE AND MIRRORS | J SEE | J ONG | 1 | 58.0 |
4 | SUPER SPEED | APP WH KOK | S BURRIDGE | 13 | 58.0 |
5 | SUPER TALENT | S JOHN | KY YOUNG | 12 | 57.5 |
6 | COMING FAST | APP T KRISNA | D KOH | 7 | 57.0 |
7 | ATLANTEAN | O CHAVEZ | HW TAN | 5 | 56.0 |
8 | GLOBAL SPIRIT | L BEUZELIN | H TAKAOKA | 14 | 56.0 |
9 | NEW GARDEN | CC WONG | J TAN | 3 | 56.0 |
10 | HIGH VOLTAGE | TH KOH | J O'HARA | 9 | 55.5 |
11 | WEDNESDAY | APP K HAKIM | M WALKER | 2 | 54.0 |
12 | RICH FORTUNE | APP R ISKANDAR | L KHOO | 11 | 50.0 |
13 | INTREPID | UNFIXED | T FITZSIMMONS | 15 | 56.0 |
14 | PLUCKY LAD | UNFIXED | J LIM | 10 | 55.5 |
15 | PAPERBACK TROOPER | UNFIXED | D MEAGHER | 4 | 55.0 |
16 | MAXIMILIAN | UNFIXED | M WALKER | 16 | 53.5 |
RACE 9: KRANJI STAKES C (SET WEIGHTS) - 1600M COURSE A (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 16:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$70000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PASSPORT TO ROME | APP R ISKANDAR | S BAERTSCHIGER | 11 | 59.5 |
2 | TIGER ROAR | APP WH KOK | M CLEMENTS | 10 | 59.5 |
3 | STARLIGHT | S SHAFRIZAL | M CLEMENTS | 2 | 58.0 |
4 | SUN POWER | O CHAVEZ | D KOH | 7 | 58.0 |
5 | FEDERATION | APP PH SEOW | M WALKER | 9 | 58.0 |
6 | PROSPEROUS RETURN | V DURIC | M CLEMENTS | 1 | 56.5 |
7 | WIND TRAIL | M LERNER | H TAKAOKA | 12 | 56.5 |
8 | METAL WORLD | CC WONG | J LIM | 8 | 55.0 |
9 | RAMBO | D BEASLEY | D MEAGHER | 5 | 53.5 |
10 | STAR JACK | I SAIFUDIN | H TAKAOKA | 3 | 53.5 |
11 | FORTUNE STAR | APP T KRISNA | CT KUAH | 4 | 53.5 |
12 | TERRIFIC | S JOHN | D KOK | 6 | 52.0 |
RACE 10: CLASS 4 - 1600M (POLYTRACK) - TIME: 16:30 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KING LOUIS | M LERNER | R LE GRANGE | 13 | 59.0 |
2 | AFALONHRO | APP K HAKIM | M WALKER | 4 | 58.0 |
3 | THE WILD BUNCH | TH KOH | J ONG | 16 | 55.5 |
4 | SPLIT SECOND | APP WH KOK | S BURRIDGE | 12 | 55.0 |
5 | LUCKY IMPERATOR | L BEUZELIN | D KOH | 5 | 54.0 |
6 | REAL EFECTO | D BEASLEY | D KOK | 9 | 53.5 |
7 | SUMMER WIND | M KELLADY | S BAERTSCHIGER | 2 | 52.5 |
8 | SABAH STAR | K A'ISISUHAIRI | D KOK | 1 | 52.0 |
9 | STRONG N BEST | S JOHN | CT KUAH | 7 | 52.0 |
10 | ATLAS | M ZAKI | S BAERTSCHIGER | 10 | 51.5 |
11 | DON DE LA VEGA | O CHAVEZ | T FITZSIMMONS | 3 | 51.5 |
12 | GOLD KINGDOM | JP VAN DER MERWE | KS TAN | 11 | 50.5 |
13 | SOUND THE SIREN | UNFIXED | M WALKER | 6 | 55.0 |
14 | MANDRAKE | UNFIXED | J PETERS | 15 | 53.0 |
15 | SOLO SUN | UNFIXED | D KOH | 8 | 53.0 |
16 | ROYALTY | UNFIXED | J ONG | 14 | 52.0 |
RACE 11: CLASS 4 (1) - 1200M COURSE A (SC) (TURF TRACK) - TIME: 17:00 PRIZE MONEY: S$50000
Horse No. | Horse Name | Jockey | Trainer | Barrier | Wt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHEPHERD'S HYMN | L BEUZELIN | M CLEMENTS | 8 | 59.0 |
2 | SILENT PARTNER | M LERNER | M WALKER | 12 | 59.0 |
3 | MAGNIFIQUE | J SEE | J LIM | 10 | 58.5 |
4 | IN ALL HIS GLORY | V DURIC | T FITZSIMMONS | 17 | 57.5 |
5 | HADEER | APP PH SEOW | M WALKER | 3 | 56.0 |
6 | STRONG N SMART | D BEASLEY | L KHOO | 14 | 56.0 |
7 | BLEU MARINE | APP K HAKIM | M WALKER | 9 | 55.0 |
8 | ROYAL RETURN | O CHAVEZ | S BURRIDGE | 4 | 55.0 |
9 | CROWN DANCING | APP R ISKANDAR | KY YOUNG | 7 | 54.0 |
10 | GENTLEMEN AGREEMENT | S JOHN | J LIM | 16 | 54.0 |
11 | BEER GARDEN | CC WONG | J TAN | 13 | 53.5 |
12 | EAGLE EYE | K A'ISISUHAIRI | D LOGAN | 5 | 53.0 |
13 | SUN RECTITUDE | M ZAKI | D KOH | 16 | 50.0 |
14 | ZYGARDE | JP VAN DER MERWE | KS TAN | 2 | 50.0 |
15 | CHALAZA | APP WH KOK | S BURRIDGE | 18 | 52.5 |
16 | SUPERLATIVE | UNFIXED | R LE GRANGE | 11 | 50.0 |
17 | LIM'S UNIQUE | UNFIXED | D MEAGHER | 1 | 50.0 |
18 | FIREWORKS | UNFIXED | T FITZSIMMONS | 5 | 50.0 |